Teaching Staff
Name | Position/Subjects | |
---|---|---|
Pat Talty | Principal | |
Joan Chawke | Deputy Principal | |
Pamela Barrett | English and Spanish | |
Joanne Behan | History and Religion | |
Harriett Bolster | Maths, Business, LCVP and Religion | |
Toni Breen | Art and Resource | |
Robert Browne | Business, Accounting and Religion | |
Neil Campbell | Geography and History | |
Niamh Canty | Outreach | |
Anne Carty | English and Geography | |
Fiachra Casey | Resource | |
Roisin Cleary | English and SEN | |
Aislinn Collins | Irish and French | |
Alan Cronin | Special Needs Assistant | |
Peadar Cronin | Geography and CSPE | |
Sinead Crowe | History, Geography and Home Economics | |
Gillian Curtin | Music, French and Religion | |
Michelle Downes | Science, Chemistry and Biology | |
Sharon Dunworth | Special Needs Assistant | |
Tom English | Applied Technology and Technology | |
Ailish Finucane | Special Needs Assistant | |
Niamh Fleming | Business and ICT | |
Mark Foley | Irish and History | |
Niamh Foley | Irish and PE | |
Vincent Jnr Foley | Maths, Science and Physics | |
Stephen Foster | English, History and Religion | |
Margaret Gallagher | Secretary | |
Catherine Galligan | Special Needs Assistant | |
Tommy Giltenane | Home School Community Liaison Co-ordinator | |
Antonio Griffin | Maths and Science | |
Willie Griffin | Maths and History | |
Catherine Guinane | Lab Technician | |
PJ Hall | Maths, Geography and Resource | |
Maura Harty | English and Economics | |
Kara Hayes | Special Needs Assistant | |
Mary Heffernan | Special Needs Assistant | |
Fiona Hogan | English and History | |
Thelma Kearney | Irish and Geography | |
Mick Kennedy | Special Needs Assistant | |
Maurice Kenrick | ICT Technician | |
Con Kiely | Caretaker | |
Michael Lynch | PE and English | |
Noreen Malone | Special Needs Assistant | |
Brenda McMahon | Special Needs Assistant | |
Phena Moroney | History and Religion | |
Shane Mullally | Economics, Business and Maths | |
Frances Murphy | Chaplain, English and SPHE | |
Louise Murphy | Secretary | |
Mary O’Connor | Maths and English | |
Orlaith O’Connor | PE and Irish | |
Kate O’Dwyer | Science, Maths and Biology | |
Eoin O’Toole | Art, Craft and Design | |
Leah Rackard | Special Needs Assistant | |
Cillian Rea | Business and Religion | |
Una Ruddle | Guidance Counsellor | |
Gillian Shinnors | Art and Well-Being | |
Josie Somers | Ancillary Staff | |
David Tidswell | Maths, Science, Biology and Agricultural Science | |
Aine Vaughan | Irish, French and Learning Support | |
Tina Walsh | Business, LCVP and ICT | |
Gillian Whitney | German |