Teaching Staff

Pat Talty                    Principal

Joan Chawke          Deputy Principal

 

Pamela Barrett                   English & French

Joanne Behan                    History & Religion

Harriet Bolster                   Maths & Business

Toni Breen                          Art & Resource

Robert Browne                  Business & Accounting

Neil Campbell                    Geography

Anne Carty                          English & Geography

Fiachra Casey                    Irish & Resource

Aislinn Collins                  Irish & French

Peadar Cronin                   C.S.P.E. & Geography

Sinead Crowe                     History & Geography

Alice Crowley                     English & History

Gillian Curtin                     Music, French & Religion

Niamh Fleming                Business, LCVP & ICT

Mark Foley                         Irish & History

Vincent Foley                     Maths, Science & Physics

Niamh Foley                       Irish & P.E.

Stephen Foster                    English & History

Tommy Giltenane               PE & Geography

Willie Griffin                        Maths & History

Maura Harty                          English & Economics

Thelma Kearney                   Irish & Geography

Mike Lynch                            P.E.

Phena Moroney                     History & Religion

Shane Mullally                      Business & Maths

Nora O’Connell                     Technology

Julie O’Connor                      Career Guidance

Paul O’Connor                      Maths, Science & Biology

Mary O’Connor                    Maths

Kate O’Dwyer                       Science & Maths

Eoin O’Toole                        Art

Conor Stokes                         Art & Resource

David Tidswell                     Maths, Science Biology & Ag. Sc.

Aine Vaughan                      Irish & Learning Support

Tina Walsh                          Careers, Business, LCVP & ICT

Norma Ward                         Maths, Science & Chemistry

Gillian Whitney                    Business & German

Mary Heffernan                    Special Needs Assistant

Teresa Geary                          Special Needs Assistant

Ailish Finucane                    Special Needs Assistant

Louise Murphy                      School Secretary

Con Kiely                                Caretaker

Follow us on Twitter

Watch our Youtube Channel

Sign up for our Newsletter